Eastman Kodak Co. v. Image Technical Services, Inc.
[…] References

The citations in this Article are written in Bluebook
style. Please see the Talk page for this Article.
  1. Image Technical Servs., Inc. v. Eastman Kodak Co., No. C-87-1686-WWS, 1988 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 17218, at *2–3 (N.D. Cal. Apr. 15, 1988).
  2. Image Technical Servs., Inc. v. Eastman Kodak Co., No. C-87-1686-WWS, 1988 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 17218, at *6 (N.D. Cal. Apr. 15, 1988)
  3. Id. at *8-9.
  4. Image Technical Service, Inc. v. Eastman Kodak Co., 903 F.2d 612 (9th Cir. 1990).
  5. Id. at 614.
  6. Id.
  7. Id. at 615. Thus § 3 of the Clayton Act, 15 U,S.C. § 14, makes it unlawful to sell goods "on the condition, agreement, or understanding that the [buyer] shall not use or deal in the goods . . . of a competitor or competitors of the . . . seller, where the effect . , , may be to substantially lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of commerce."
  8. Id. at 616–18.
  9. Id. at 18–19.
  10. Id. at 620-21.
  11. Grady, pp. 593-606
  12. Grady, pp. 609-615
  13. Herbert Hovenkamp, The Antitrust Enterprise: Principle and Execution, ch. 5 (2006).