Washington[1][2][3] |
[…] Washington[1][2][3] |
---|
|
Constitution |
---|
| Article I, Section 24 | "The right of the individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired [...]" |
---|
|
Preemption and local regulation |
---|
| § 9.41.290., § 9.41.300. | Localities may regulate the discharge of firearms, the possession of firearms in municipal stadiums and convention centers, and the location of a business selling firearms; though, some exceptions apply. |
---|