Snowboarding at the 2007 Asian Winter Games – Men's halfpipe
Men's halfpipe at the 2007 Asian Winter Games | ||||||||||
Venue | Beida Lake Skiing Resort | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | January 30, 2007 | |||||||||
Competitors | 18 from 7 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2003 |
Snowboarding at the 2007 Asian Winter Games | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Halfpipe | men | women |
Main article: Snowboarding at the 2007 Asian Winter Games
The men's snowboard halfpipe competition at the 2007 Asian Winter Games was held on 30 January at the Beida Lake Skiing Resort in Changchun, China.
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00).
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, 30 January 2007 | 10:00 | Qualification run 1 |
10:30 | Qualification run 1 | |
11:00 | Final run 1 | |
11:30 | Final run 2 |
Results
- DNS - Did not start
Qualification run 1
Rank | Name | Nation | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazuhiro Kokubo | Japan | 43.0 |
2 | Zeng Xiaoye | China | 38.4 |
3 | Kim Ho-jun | South Korea | 38.0 |
4 | Daisuke Murakami | Japan | 30.9 |
5 | Yue Ling | China | 30.2 |
6 | Zhang Yiwei | China | 26.6 |
7 | Shi Wancheng | China | 21.7 |
8 | Han Jin-bae | South Korea | 18.8 |
9 | Yoon Jung-min | South Korea | 18.5 |
10 | Park Sung-jin | South Korea | 14.3 |
11 | Amir Hossein Sharifinia | Iran | 9.6 |
12 | Aleksey Pirogov | Kyrgyzstan | 6.3 |
13 | Alireza Ghasemzadeh | Iran | 6.0 |
14 | Andrey Vakurin | Kyrgyzstan | 5.4 |
15 | Akmatali Paisov | Kyrgyzstan | 5.1 |
16 | James Hillier | Chinese Taipei | 3.5 |
17 | Vitaly Batyaikin | Kyrgyzstan | 3.1 |
— | Dondogiin Bayaraa | Mongolia | DNS |
Qualification run 2
Rank | Name | Nation | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shi Wancheng | China | 39.3 |
2 | Han Jin-bae | South Korea | 35.3 |
3 | Park Sung-jin | South Korea | 35.1 |
4 | Yoon Jung-min | South Korea | 32.8 |
5 | Zhang Yiwei | China | 21.9 |
6 | Aleksey Pirogov | Kyrgyzstan | 11.6 |
7 | Amir Hossein Sharifinia | Iran | 11.1 |
8 | Alireza Ghasemzadeh | Iran | 8.6 |
9 | Andrey Vakurin | Kyrgyzstan | 8.5 |
10 | Vitaly Batyaikin | Kyrgyzstan | 7.7 |
11 | James Hillier | Chinese Taipei | 5.3 |
12 | Akmatali Paisov | Kyrgyzstan | 3.9 |
— | Dondogiin Bayaraa | Mongolia | DNS |
Final
Rank | Name | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazuhiro Kokubo | Japan | 44.5 | 39.6 | 44.5 | |
Shi Wancheng | China | 13.8 | 42.0 | 42.0 | |
Daisuke Murakami | Japan | 40.7 | 32.2 | 40.7 | |
4 | Zeng Xiaoye | China | 39.0 | 39.5 | 39.5 |
5 | Yue Ling | China | 37.0 | 24.4 | 37.0 |
6 | Park Sung-jin | South Korea | 22.8 | 29.5 | 29.5 |
7 | Zhang Yiwei | China | 23.8 | 28.2 | 28.2 |
8 | Kim Ho-jun | South Korea | 21.2 | 14.2 | 21.2 |
9 | Han Jin-bae | South Korea | 16.0 | 20.1 | 20.1 |
10 | Yoon Jung-min | South Korea | 19.6 | 9.4 | 19.6 |
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia - version of the Friday, March 04, 2016. The text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution/Share Alike but additional terms may apply for the media files.